Saranac Lake Surge vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2019 12:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Surge0111000036122Loss
T-Birds11340004x13141Win

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Johann PaniaguaSS5432000100011002002000
Jordan Holloman ScottOF3312000200010002030000
Danny Muller3B5432101400100006012100
Simon Palenchar1B3301100100000002000000
Zach SullivanOF3311001100020004030000
Dalys Binder3B5400000000110000050000
Adam TricaricoOF5411100000120002100000
Antonio ArchinaC2211000000000001090003
Mohammed Hussein2B3311000000000001042000
Tommy ShimchakC3300000000010000000000
Taran Tani2B1111000000000001000000
Nick McHughOF2010000000200000010000
Sam BurtonP0000000000000000000000
Drake SykesP1101000000000001000000
Kezlin DouglasP2201000200010001010000
 Total 43371314302110059100231276103
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andrew KramerP10000003.67532000200000
Zach QuinnP01000001.33000000000000
Brian GreismanP00000001000000000000
Drake SykesP00000001200000000000
Sam BurtonP00000001100000000000
Kezlin DouglasP00000001433000110000
Total 110000091265000310000
PA
0
43
AB
0
37
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
RBI
0
11
SB
0
0
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
0
23
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
12
R
0
6
ER
0
5
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
3
PO
0
27
A
0
6
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
3