Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 23, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders61001200010101Win
T-Birds1340010009176Loss

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Brandon RussoINF6401100200000203000100
Olivber MorenoOF4412000030010001000000
Marcos EstevezOF6613110100010004010000
Jake SistoC6612100100010004031017
Nick DiBenedetoINF54010000000110000114100
Darius BartonINF5312100000200002023000
Rancys NunezP3312010100000000000100
Roberto Mejia JrINF5521100100010006042300
Hanley AcevedoOF5523000030000002041000
Hunter DavisP1000000000100000000000
Derrick PylesOF2100000100000103010000
Nicholas VitaleP1100000000000000000000
 Total 4942917520760351302502611617
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Nicholas VitaleP00100002121202000000
Olivber MorenoOF00000003311300000000
Andrew BielickiP10000002572000000000
Emmanuel BrantleyP00000002100101000000
Total 1010000910104603000000
PA
0
49
AB
0
42
2B
0
5
3B
0
2
RBI
0
7
SB
0
6
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
3
DP
0
0
TB
0
25
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
10
R
0
10
ER
0
4
BB
0
6
HB
0
0
SO
0
3
HR
0
0
PO
0
26
A
0
11
E
0
6
CS
0
1
SBA
0
7