Tupper Lake Riverpigs vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Riverpigs00600135015170Win
T-Birds000102200572Loss

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF4310000000120002050000
Olivber MorenoOF4311000000120002020000
Marcos EstevezOF4221001100200000020000
Derrick PylesOF4400000100000003000000
Marco MelgozaINF4401100200010001002000
Jake SistoC4301000000100000050002
Nick DiBenedetoINF4400000000010003073100
Roberto Mejia JrINF4301000000100002014000
Darius BartonINF3312000000000010022100
 Total 352957101400660011302411202
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Hunter DavisP10100004666312000000
Emmanuel BrantleyP00000002744101000000
Andrew BielickiP00000001353211000000
Nicholas VitaleP00000001100000000000
Total 10100008171513624000000
PA
0
35
AB
0
29
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
4
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
1
TB
0
13
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
8
H
0
17
R
0
15
ER
0
13
BB
0
6
HB
0
2
SO
0
4
HR
0
0
PO
0
24
A
0
11
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
2