Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Tupper Lake Riverpigs

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2022 7:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
T-Birds1000120239111Win
Riverpigs000110004662Loss

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF6310000000320003050000
Marco MelgozaINF6532100200120006001000
Olivber MorenoOF6410000100220003000000
Nick DiBenedetoINF5312000100002000062000
Derrick PylesINF6602000100000007000000
Roberto Mejia JrINF5500000000030003045000
Darius BartonINF2100000000100000022000
Jake SistoC5511000010010001170002
Hanley AcevedoOF5412000030021004000000
Brandon RussoINF3211000010110001032100
Rancys NunezP1101000100000000000000
 Total 50399111006508133002812712102
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Hunter DavisP11000006222504000000
Andrew BielickiP00000002100220000000
Keyvan GrenaldP00000001344103000000
Total 11000009666827000000

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
50
0
AB
39
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
6
0
SB
5
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
28
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
6
0
R
6
0
ER
6
0
BB
8
0
HB
2
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0
PO
27
0
A
12
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
2
0