Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 10, 2022 1:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Petrova Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
T-Birds201124111132Loss
Surge20000641261Win

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF5323000100101000000000
Brandon RussoINF5332010220200000052100
Marco MelgozaINF5312000300200001002000
Darius BartonINF5321000010111003000000
Olivber MorenoOF4301000210000115010100
Hanley AcevedoOF4301100100001003010000
Nick DiBenedetoINF4200000000200001070000
Jake SistoC4321000000001004031001
Jamiel OrozcoINF4412000000000010013000
 Total 4027111311094081412170188201
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andrew BielickiP10000001022320000000
Frank GiulianoP00000003100102000000
Kendri SalvadorP00000001000001000000
Olivber MorenoOF00000000044310010100
Andres UgarteC00100000000300000000
Total 101000051661033010100

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
40
0
AB
27
0
2B
1
0
3B
1
0
RBI
9
0
SB
4
0
HBP
4
0
SAC
1
0
DP
2
0
TB
17
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
5
0
H
1
0
R
6
0
ER
6
0
BB
10
0
HB
3
0
SO
3
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
8
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0