Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 6, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders030000000363Loss
T-Birds13010220x9100Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Darius BartonINF6521000020100007100000
Olivber MorenoOF6422000330100106010000
Nick DiBenedetoINF54021002001100030130000
Jamiel OrozcoINF5301000200200003012000
Jake SistoC5300000000111004170006
Marco MelgozaINF5500000000020017006000
Hanley AcevedoOF5401000010100004010000
Brandon MaderoUTIL4321000030100004013000
Brandon RussoINF1000000000100000001000
 Total 423168100790941113822412006
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Keyvan GrenaldP11000007433116000000
Andrew BielickiP00000002200000000000
Total 11000009633116000000
PA
0
42
AB
0
31
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
7
SB
0
9
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
DP
0
1
TB
0
38
ROE
0
2
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
6
R
0
3
ER
0
3
BB
0
1
HB
0
1
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
24
A
0
12
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
6