Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 1, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Petrova Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
T-Birds041536019102Win
Surge0010200321Loss

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF6431000010210005010000
Olivber MorenoOF4211100200200001010100
Jamiel OrozcoINF5321000110200004001000
Marcos EstevezOF5322010300100102021000
Andres UgarteC5130000000202002081001
Brandon RussoINF5321000100200004002000
Nick DiBenedetoINF5321100200111005052100
Jake SistoC5222100610200102001000
Darius BartonINF5220000110300002001000
Hanley AcevedoOF2201000000010003000000
Brandon MaderoUTIL1100000000000001000000
Henrry CivilP1100000000000002000000
Keyvan GrenaldP1100000000000002020000
Rancys NunezP1000000000001000010000
 Total 512819103101640173420350209201
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Brelin DixonP11000005232426000000
Jake SistoC00000001000100001000
David OrtizP00000001000002000000
Total 11000007232528001000

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
51
0
AB
28
0
2B
3
0
3B
1
0
RBI
16
0
SB
4
0
HBP
4
0
SAC
2
0
DP
0
0
TB
35
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
2
0
R
3
0
ER
2
0
BB
5
0
HB
2
0
SO
8
0
HR
0
0
PO
20
0
A
9
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0