Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders1020010471Loss
T-Birds111006x9114Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF4310000100120002010000
Jamiel OrozcoINF4424000110000000012000
Andres UgarteC4401100100010016090101
Marcos EstevezOF4211100100210001011000
Olivber MorenoOF4402000100000002000000
Jake SistoC4322100110000112000000
Darius BartonINF4310000000001003011000
Nick DiBenedetoINF3211000000110000073000
Brandon MaderoUTIL3210000100100000102200
 Total 342791130072055112161209301
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Henrry CivilP10000003533603000000
Andrew BielickiP01000001.67000002000000
Emmanuel BrantleyP00000002.33211313000000
Total 11000007744918000000
PA
0
34
AB
0
27
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
RBI
0
7
SB
0
2
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
DP
0
2
TB
0
16
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
7
R
0
4
ER
0
4
BB
0
9
HB
0
1
SO
0
8
HR
0
0
PO
0
20
A
0
9
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
1