Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Tupper Lake Riverpigs

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 19, 2022 1:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
T-Birds0000400105133Loss
Riverpigs10000501x771Win

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF5411000020011001020000
Jamiel OrozcoINF5503000000000001010100
Olivber MorenoOF5412000000001010000000
Marcos EstevezOF5511000100000003020000
Brandon RussoINF4300000000120004022000
Andres UgarteC4321000000100001082000
Marco MelgozaINF4404000100000000060200
Darius BartonINF4401000200010003100000
Brandon MaderoUTIL4300000100010104030000
 Total 403551300052025211171244300
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Brelin DixonP10100005441108000000
Andrew KneussleP00000001222100000000
Andrew BielickiP00000001000001000000
Rancys NunezP00000001111200000000
Total 10100008774409000000

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
40
0
AB
35
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
2
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
1
0
DP
1
0
TB
17
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
7
0
R
7
0
ER
4
0
BB
4
0
HB
0
0
SO
9
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
4
0
E
3
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0