Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Tupper Lake Riverpigs

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2022 7:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
T-Birds71021001173Loss
Riverpigs082040519134Win

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF5211000231300000120000
Jamiel OrozcoINF5410000010130003111200
Brandon RussoINF5401000100100002020100
Marcos EstevezOF5332010010200001000000
Marco MelgozaINF5421000100120002120000
Andres UgarteC5221000000102003081001
Jake SistoC5411000200011006000000
Darius BartonINF4410000110000003120000
Hanley AcevedoOF4400000000020006030000
 Total 433111701076198300264202301
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Henrry CivilP10000001166412000000
Andrew BielickiP00000001.33443320000000
Emmanuel BrantleyP00000001.67100004000000
David OrtizP00100002543102100000
Rancys NunezP00000000.33153300000000
Kendri SalvadorP00000000.33100001000000
Total 10100006.661319151139100000

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
43
0
AB
31
0
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
RBI
7
0
SB
6
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
26
0
ROE
4
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6.66
0
H
13
0
R
19
0
ER
15
0
BB
11
0
HB
3
0
SO
9
0
HR
1
0
PO
20
0
A
2
0
E
3
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0