Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 14, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders410100000682Loss
T-Birds40235000x1461Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF5220000120310003120000
Jamiel OrozcoINF5210000120200107023100
Brandon RussoINF5220000110310004030000
Marcos EstevezOF5311000110101002020000
Marco MelgozaINF5430000100110004152000
Darius BartonINF5411000210001003001000
Jake SistoC4423010400000000060002
Hanley AcevedoOF4211000220100102010000
Brandon MaderoUTIL4010000011400000000000
 Total 422314601013101153220252216102
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Nick DiBenedetoINF10000004765331000000
Keyvan GrenaldP01000001000002000000
Brelin DixonP00000001100001000000
Rancys NunezP00000001000102000000
Total 11000007865436000000
PA
0
42
AB
0
23
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
RBI
0
13
SB
0
10
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
2
DP
0
0
TB
0
25
ROE
0
2
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
8
R
0
6
ER
0
5
BB
0
4
HB
0
3
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
21
A
0
6
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
2