Saranac Lake Surge vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 8, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Surge110000300585Loss
T-Birds20492100x18130Win

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Brandon RussoINF5420000010130006102000
Aj PollackOF5332100300002000020000
Jamiel OrozcoINF4433100100010001021000
Andres UgarteC5311000200101003071000
Hanley AcevedoOF4121000210002100000000
Olivber MorenoOF4310000000100003010000
Nick DiBenedetoINF5423000000110003060000
Jake SistoC5311000200101002000000
Darius BartonINF5421000200110003112000
Marco MelgozaINF1101000000000000000000
Marcos EstevezOF1100000000010001010000
Brandon MaderoUTIL1110000000000000100000
 Total 45321813200122067610223206000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Ernesto HuizarP10000004522313000000
Frank GiulianoP01000002100003000000
Henrry CivilP00000000.33233210000000
David OrtizP00000000.67000100000000
Total 11000007855626000000
PA
0
45
AB
0
32
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
12
SB
0
2
HBP
0
6
SAC
0
1
DP
0
0
TB
0
22
ROE
0
3
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
8
R
0
5
ER
0
5
BB
0
6
HB
0
2
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
20
A
0
6
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0