Finals Game 2 (Best of 5) – Tupper Lake Riverpigs vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 28, 2022 7:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Riverpigs1000010273Loss
T-Birds313800x15120Win

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Katsuya AraiINF5232200310300000000000
Olivber MorenoOF5421000000120003030000
Marcos EstevezOF5424100110100000020000
Derrick PylesOF5412100300000104000000
Marco MelgozaINF5321000000210002110000
Brandon RussoINF4321000110110005020000
Jake SistoC42110001000011020100002
Hanley AcevedoOF4210000200110104020000
Roberto Mejia JrINF4410000000010005011000
 Total 41281512400113096130251211002
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Kyung Min HanP11000006622608000000
Hunter DavisP00000001100102000000
Total 110000077227010000000
PA
0
41
AB
0
28
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
RBI
0
11
SB
0
3
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
3
DP
0
0
TB
0
25
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
7
R
0
2
ER
0
2
BB
0
7
HB
0
0
SO
0
10
HR
0
0
PO
0
21
A
0
1
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
2