Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 1, 2019 4:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders100030100592Win
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds000000030363Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Taran Tani540000000013000013000
Johann Paniagua441210020000003002100
Jordan Holloman Scott420000001021000060000
Taylor Olmstead220000000000000010000
Simon Palenchar430100000010001190000
Adam Tricarico440000000000000010000
Dalys Binder430100000011001000000
Robbie Kellerman220000000000000071104
Mohammed Hussein220000000000000011100
Danny Muller221100000000001000000
Tommy Shimchak221000000001000100000
Nick McHugh220100010001001000000
Total373236100310570072267304
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andrew Kramer10100007953216100000
Drake Sykes00000001000000000000
Alex Vargas00000001000002000000
Total10100009953218100000
PA
0
37
AB
0
32
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
7
ROE
0
2
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
9
R
0
5
ER
0
3
BB
0
2
HB
0
1
SO
0
8
HR
0
1
PO
0
26
A
0
7
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
4