Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 28, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds200000000252Loss
Saranac Lake Surge10106400x12113Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kevin Olmstead550000000001000033100
Danny Muller330000000000000100000
Drake Sykes331000000000000010000
Johann Paniagua211100121000104001000
Dalys Binder440000000002000082000
Adam Tricarico430200000011002031000
Antonio Archina440100000000001040000
Tommy Shimchak430100000011001034003
Mohammed Hussein440000000001000010100
Dimitri Nunez110000000001000000000
Nick McHugh220000000000000110000
Kezlin Douglas110000000000000000000
Total3734250012102710822411203
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Zach Quinn10100004.67686503000000
Kezlin Douglas00000002100102000000
Brian Greisman00000001.33444011100000
Total10100008111210616100000

Saranac Lake Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
37
0
AB
34
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
2
0
SB
1
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
8
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
11
0
R
12
0
ER
10
0
BB
6
0
HB
1
0
SO
6
0
HR
1
0
PO
24
0
A
11
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
3
0