Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 27, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds10510050214202Win
Saranac Lake Surge0000404019173Loss

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Adam Tricarico651210022010003210000
Johann Paniagua762201001000104004000
Jordan Holloman Scott211100000010001010000
Simon Palenchar7411000300100210120100
Taylor Olmstead763410010010005000000
Danny Muller551100020000001031100
Robbie Kellerman642210020020003060000
Mohammed Hussein651310011000104101000
Nick McHugh110000000001000020000
Drake Sykes541200000010002000000
Kezlin Douglas111100000000001010000
Dalys Binder530100010010101000000
Kevin Olmstead100000000010000003000
Total5945142041012409132263269200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Andrew Kramer110000061073005000000
Mohammed Hussein00000003511001001000
Kezlin Douglas00000000211000010000
Total110000091795006011000

Saranac Lake Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
59
0
AB
45
0
2B
4
0
3B
1
0
RBI
12
0
SB
4
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
2
0
TB
26
0
ROE
3
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
17
0
R
9
0
ER
5
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
PO
26
0
A
9
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0