Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2019 10:00 am Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds1000120472Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders113020x781Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Johann Paniagua432220000010004011100
Jordan Holloman Scott430210011011003020000
Danny Muller440000000001000012100
Dalys Binder430100010000011101000
Zach Sullivan441100001001001020000
Taylor Olmstead431000001001100000000
Simon Palenchar430000000011000040000
Antonio Archina320000000010000061015
Adam Tricarico440110020001002000000
Total3529474004304611111165215
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Brian Greisman10100004565733000000
Drake Sykes00000002310003000000
Total10100006875736000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
35
0
AB
29
0
2B
4
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
3
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
1
0
TB
11
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
8
0
R
7
0
ER
5
0
BB
7
0
HB
3
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
PO
16
0
A
5
0
E
2
0
CS
1
0
SBA
5
0