Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 12, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds0020002105125Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders46000032x1390Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Johann Paniagua540100000001101012300
Jordan Holloman Scott550200010000002020000
Zach Sullivan541101000012003040000
Danny Muller541100010011001021000
Taylor Olmstead550200000003002000000
Simon Palenchar5401000110110010100000
Nick McHugh320000000011000020000
Tommy Shimchak331110000001002031103
Mohammed Hussein331100010002001002100
Adam Tricarico210000000011000000000
Dalys Binder110110010000002000000
Antonio Archina221100000001001000000
Total443851221051051410160246503
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Cas Silber10100001.336109401000000
Drake Sykes00000004.67000520000000
Kezlin Douglas00000002331102000000
Total10100008913101023000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
44
0
AB
38
0
2B
2
0
3B
1
0
RBI
5
0
SB
1
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
16
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
9
0
R
13
0
ER
10
0
BB
10
0
HB
2
0
SO
3
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
6
0
E
5
0
CS
0
0
SBA
3
0