Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 13, 2019 5:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds1020310772Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders1021004855Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Mohammed Hussein431000000010000034100
Jordan Holloman Scott422100012020001010000
Zach Sullivan431110010000012020000
Simon Palenchar440200011100002080000
Taylor Olmstead431000000000100100000
Danny Muller441100000000001112000
Dalys Binder431101020001103002000
Adam Tricarico330000000001000000000
Tommy Shimchak330100000000001050000
Total3428771105313221102208100
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Dimitri Nunez10000006444304100000
Sam Burton00101000.67143311000000
Total10101006.67587615100000

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
34
0
AB
28
0
2B
1
0
3B
1
0
RBI
5
0
SB
3
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
1
0
TB
10
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
1
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6.67
0
H
5
0
R
8
0
ER
7
0
BB
6
0
HB
1
0
SO
5
0
HR
1
0
PO
20
0
A
8
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0