Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2022 1:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders530003011181Win
T-Birds1300002662Loss

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Brandon RussoINF4211010200200001031000
Olivber MorenoOF4411000000010004110000
Marcos EstevezOF4211010110200001001100
Nick DiBenedetoINF1010000010001000000000
Jake SistoC3301000010000001062002
Darius BartonINF4211000140200001012100
Derrick PylesOF4400000000010003050000
Hanley AcevedoOF3211000000011001040000
Roberto Mejia JrINF3200000000110003013000
Keyvan GrenaldP1100000000000010000000
Andrew BielickiP2200000000010001000000
 Total 33246602047075201161219202
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Hunter DavisP10100006181110303100000
Nick DiBenedetoINF00000001000110000000
Total 10100007181110413100000
PA
0
33
AB
0
24
2B
0
0
3B
0
2
RBI
0
4
SB
0
7
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
DP
0
1
TB
0
16
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
18
R
0
11
ER
0
10
BB
0
4
HB
0
1
SO
0
3
HR
0
1
PO
0
21
A
0
9
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
2