Tupper Lake Riverpigs vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 20, 2022 2:30 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Riverpigs0302161296Win
T-Birds100020364Loss

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF4120000010102000100000
Olivber MorenoOF4411000000000014000000
Marcos EstevezOF3301000000010001120100
Darius BartonINF3302000100000001002000
Roberto Mejia JrINF3301000000000002011100
Marco MelgozaINF3300000000000002031100
Jake SistoC33000000000000000100009
Brandon RussoINF3301000000010000001000
Hanley AcevedoOF3300000000010000110000
 Total 29263600011013201103175309
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Rancys NunezP10100005.678114809000000
Olivber MorenoOF00000000.33111200000000
Total 1010000691251009000000
PA
0
29
AB
0
26
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
1
SB
0
1
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
DP
0
1
TB
0
10
ROE
0
3
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
6
H
0
9
R
0
12
ER
0
5
BB
0
10
HB
0
0
SO
0
9
HR
0
0
PO
0
17
A
0
5
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
9