Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Tupper Lake Riverpigs

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 15, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
T-Birds000000000031Loss
Riverpigs20350000x1080Win

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF3300000000000002020000
Olivber MorenoOF3300000000000002030000
Andres UgarteC3301000000000000032101
Derrick PylesINF3201000000001000010000
Marco MelgozaINF3200000000110012000000
Jake SistoC3300000000000001080000
Roberto Mejia JrINF3300000000000000005000
Darius BartonINF3301000000020000000000
Brandon RussoINF2100000000110000021000
 Total 2623030000002410170198101
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Nick DiBenedetoINF101001068108734100000
Total 101001068108734100000

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
26
0
AB
23
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
DP
1
0
TB
7
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
8
0
R
10
0
ER
8
0
BB
7
0
HB
3
0
SO
4
0
HR
1
0
PO
19
0
A
8
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0