Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Tupper Lake Riverpigs

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 12, 2022 7:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
T-Birds02100333Loss
Riverpigs4020x663Win

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF3110000010101000000000
Darius BartonINF3301000000010001022100
Olivber MorenoOF3300000100000002010000
Nick DiBenedetoINF3110000000101000110000
Marco MelgozaINF3200000000120004000100
Andres UgarteC3311000000000005031001
Brandon RussoINF2201000000000000000000
Jake SistoC2100000100000102040000
Hanley AcevedoOF2200000000010001020000
 Total 24183300021034210151133201
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Kendri SalvadorP10100004.33663414000000
Hunter DavisP00000000000000000000
Total 10100004.33663414000000

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
24
0
AB
18
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
2
0
SB
1
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
15
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
4.33
0
H
6
0
R
6
0
ER
3
0
BB
4
0
HB
1
0
SO
4
0
HR
0
0
PO
13
0
A
3
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0