Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders3500010009122Loss
T-Birds20120021210101Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF6310000020211003020000
Darius BartonINF6220000100400001110000
Olivber MorenoOF5421000000100004000000
Nick DiBenedetoINF54130001001000020103000
Jamiel OrozcoINF5513000110000003013000
Jake SistoC5401000100000114090009
Marco MelgozaINF5300000100001103000000
Brandon RussoINF5401000110110000034100
Hanley AcevedoOF5321000020220001010000
Brandon MaderoUTIL0010000000000000000000
 Total 473210100006601142212112710109
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Kendri SalvadorP10000005.671097604000000
Emmanuel BrantleyP00000001.33100001000000
Frank GiulianoP01000002100104000000
Total 110000091297709000000
PA
0
47
AB
0
32
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
6
SB
0
6
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
2
DP
0
1
TB
0
21
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
12
R
0
9
ER
0
7
BB
0
7
HB
0
0
SO
0
9
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
10
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
9