Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 30, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Petrova Field
79 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
T-Birds0000012351Loss
Surge001435x13111Win

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF4311000001011002030000
David OrtizP4400000000020002010000
Jamiel OrozcoINF4412000010010002000000
Marcos EstevezOF4302000100100001020000
Marco MelgozaINF4300000100110002140000
Jake SistoC4200000100001105050008
Darius BartonINF3200000000110002011100
Hanley AcevedoOF3200000000110003010000
Brandon MaderoUTIL3210000000100002012000
 Total 33253500031157210211183108
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Keyvan GrenaldP10100004554314000000
Kendri SalvadorP00000000.67133310000000
Rancys NunezP00000001.33555101000000
Total 10100006111312725000000

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
33
0
AB
25
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
1
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
1
0
DP
0
0
TB
21
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
11
0
R
13
0
ER
12
0
BB
7
0
HB
2
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
3
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
8
0