Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 26, 2022 1:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders0000031482Loss
T-Birds017720x17141Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF6231000400301001000100
Olivber MorenoOF3302100100010003000000
Andres UgarteC5322100200200001091001
Marcos EstevezOF4221000100210001000000
Jamiel OrozcoINF4311100300100004012000
Darius BartonINF5322000210200000110000
Nick DiBenedetoINF2110000000011002011000
Brandon RussoINF5321100000210005032000
Hanley AcevedoOF4221100200200003020000
Jake SistoC3312100100010002031000
Brandon MaderoUTIL3311000000020004000000
Rancys NunezP1100000000000002000000
David OrtizP1100000000010002010000
Andrew BielickiP1100000000000001000000
 Total 473117146001610148200311217101
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Brelin DixonP11000005200206000000
Andrew KneussleP00000001333002100000
Kendri SalvadorP00000001311002000000
Total 110000078442010100000
PA
0
47
AB
0
31
2B
0
6
3B
0
0
RBI
0
16
SB
0
1
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
0
31
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
8
R
0
4
ER
0
4
BB
0
2
HB
0
0
SO
0
10
HR
0
1
PO
0
21
A
0
7
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
1