Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2022 2:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders2010100461Loss
T-Birds004001x530Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF4310000020120001120000
Olivber MorenoOF3300000000010003000000
Brandon RussoINF3300000100010001010000
Marcos EstevezOF3210000000120000010000
Nick DiBenedetoINF3200000000110000052000
Jake SistoC3302100100010000073007
David OrtizP3210000020120003010000
Darius BartonINF3211000030100000001000
Hanley AcevedoOF3210000020100001030000
 Total 28225310029061000091206007
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Keyvan GrenaldP110001076444010000000
Total 110001076444010000000
PA
0
28
AB
0
22
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
2
SB
0
9
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
DP
0
0
TB
0
9
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
6
R
0
4
ER
0
4
BB
0
4
HB
0
0
SO
0
10
HR
0
0
PO
0
20
A
0
6
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
7