Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Tupper Lake Riverpigs

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 17, 2022 7:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Municipal Park
19 Demars Blvd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
T-Birds100020020560Loss
Riverpigs00302003x8103Win

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF5320000010101003040000
Jamiel OrozcoINF5501100200010000032000
Brandon RussoINF5411000010110002031000
Marcos EstevezOF5400000100010111100000
Darius BartonINF5410000000130001003000
Olivber MorenoOF4303000000100000000000
Marco MelgozaINF4301000000011002060000
Jake SistoC4400000000030006051015
Hanley AcevedoOF4210000110111002020000
 Total 413256100430511311171237015
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Keyvan GrenaldP10100007.331088814000000
Emmanuel BrantleyP00000000.67000212000000
Total 1010000810881026000000

Riverpigs

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000
PA
41
0
AB
32
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
3
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
1
0
DP
1
0
TB
17
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
10
0
R
8
0
ER
8
0
BB
10
0
HB
2
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
PO
23
0
A
7
0
E
0
0
CS
1
0
SBA
5
0