Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 13, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders40060010415146Loss
T-Birds60205014x18175Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF6231000350310101020000
Jamiel OrozcoINF6511000200000107000000
Brandon RussoINF6532000320110001033100
Marcos EstevezOF6533011310100000030000
Hanley AcevedoOF6611000000010003011000
Nick DiBenedetoINF6522000100100000381100
Jake SistoC6411000000101004070004
Darius BartonINF6634000130010004002100
Brandon MaderoUTIL5412000110110001021200
 Total 534218170111412085120213268504
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
David OrtizP10000003876600000000
Emmanuel BrantleyP00000002340203000000
Andrew BielickiP01000004344623000000
Total 110000091415101426000000
PA
0
53
AB
0
42
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
RBI
0
14
SB
0
12
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
2
DP
0
0
TB
0
21
ROE
0
3
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
14
R
0
15
ER
0
10
BB
0
14
HB
0
2
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
26
A
0
8
E
0
5
CS
0
0
SBA
0
4