Japan Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 12, 2022 4:00 pm Empire League 2022 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders2203400001153Loss
T-Birds94110800x23145Win

Islanders

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 0000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
 00000000000000000000

T-Birds

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC DP TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Aj PollackOF6241000140400001010000
Jamiel OrozcoINF6333000200101102012000
Marcos EstevezOF6413000200200001020000
Andres UgarteC6421000100111015072114
Marco MelgozaINF5220000200200103020200
Hanley AcevedoOF5230000210201000100000
Brandon RussoINF5433100340100001000000
Nick DiBenedetoINF5442000420100002051000
David OrtizP5411000110110004024100
 Total 4929231410018120152321191209414
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Nick DiBenedetoINF00000001000100051000
Brandon MaderoUTIL01000002133121000000
Henrry CivilP10000004487806000000
Total 11000007511101027051000
PA
0
49
AB
0
29
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
18
SB
0
12
HBP
0
3
SAC
0
2
DP
0
1
TB
0
19
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
5
R
0
11
ER
0
10
BB
0
10
HB
0
2
SO
0
7
HR
0
0
PO
0
20
A
0
9
E
0
4
CS
0
1
SBA
0
4